ICC Cricket World Cup Schedule 2015

Cricket World Cup Schedule 2015

ICC World Cup 2015
Date Match Venue Time
Feb 14 Group A: New Zealand v Sri Lanka Christchurch TBA
Feb 14 Group A: Australia v England (D/N) Melbourne TBA
Feb 15 Group B: South Africa v Zimbabwe (D/N) Hamilton TBA
Feb 15 Group B: India vs Pakistan (D/N) Adelaide TBA
Feb 16 Group B: Ireland v West Indies Nelson TBA
Feb 17 Group A: New Zealand v Qualifier 3 Dunedin TBA
Feb 18 Group A: Bangladesh v Qualifier 2 (D/N) Canberra TBA
Feb 19 Group B: Zimbabwe v Qualifier 4 Nelson TBA
Feb 20 Group A: New Zealand v England (D/N) Wellington TBA
Feb 21 Group B: Pakistan v West Indies Christchurch TBA
Feb 21 Group A: Australia v Bangladesh (D/N) Brisbane TBA
Feb 22 Group A: Sri Lanka v Qualifier 2 Dunedin TBA
Feb 22 Group B: India v South Africa (D/N) Melbourne TBA
Feb 23 Group A: England v Qualifier 3 Christchurch TBA
Feb 24 Group B: West Indies v Zimbabwe (D/N) Canberra TBA
Feb 25 Group B: Ireland v Qualifier 4 (D/N) Brisbane TBA
Feb 26 Group A: Qualifier 2 v Qualifier 3 Dunedin TBA
Feb 26 Group A: Sri Lanka v Bangladesh (D/N) Melbourne TBA
Feb 27 Group B: South Africa v West Indies (D/N) Sydney TBA
Feb 28 Group A: Australia v New Zealand (D/N) Auckland TBA
Feb 28 Group B: India v Qualifier 4 (D/N) Perth TBA
Mar 1 Group A: England v Sri Lanka Wellington TBA
Mar 1 Group B: Pakistan v Zimbabwe (D/N) Brisbane TBA
Mar 3 Group B: South Africa v Ireland (D/N) Canberra TBA
Mar 4 Group B: Pakistan v Qualifier 4 (D/N) Napier TBA
Mar 4 Group A: Australia v Qualifier 2 (D/N) Perth TBA
Mar 5 Group A: Bangladesh v Qualifier 3 Nelson TBA
Mar 6 Group B: India v West Indies (D/N) Perth TBA
Mar 7 Group B: South Africa v Pakistan (D/N) Auckland TBA
Mar 7 Group B: Zimbabwe v Ireland (D/N) Hobart TBA
Mar 8 Group A: New Zealand v Qualifier 2 Napier TBA
Mar 8 Group A: Australia v Sri Lanka (D/N) Sydney TBA
Mar 9 Group A: England v Bangladesh (D/N) Adelaide TBA
Mar 10 Group B: India v Ireland (D/N) Hamilton TBA
Mar 11 Group A: Sri Lanka v Qualifier 3 (D/N) Hobart TBA
Mar 12 Group B: South Africa v Qualifier 4 (D/N) Wellington TBA
Mar 13 Group A: New Zealand v Bangladesh (D/N) Hamilton TBA
Mar 13 Group A: England v Qualifier 2 (D/N) Sydney TBA
Mar 14 Group B: India v Zimbabwe (D/N) Auckland TBA
Mar 14 Group A: Australia v Qualifier 3 (D/N) Hobart TBA
Mar 15 Group B: West Indies v Qualifier 4 (D/N) Napier TBA
Mar 15 Group B: Pakistan v Ireland (D/N) Adelaide TBA
Mar 18 First quarter-final (D/N) Sydney TBA
Mar 19 Second quarter-final (D/N) Melbourne TBA
Mar 20 Third quarter-final (D/N) Adelaide TBA
Mar 21 Fourth quarter-final (D/N) Wellington TBA
Mar 24 First semi-final (D/N) Auckland TBA
Mar 26 Second semi-final (D/N) Sydney TBA
Mar 29 FINAL (D/N) Melbourne TBA
(TBA: To be announced)

Leave a Reply